deenfrit
  • SIMM 2019 Schwarzsee

    Proudly perched on the eastern shore of Lake Schwarzsee the Kaiseregg. In the south rises the Spitzfluh, the Schwyberg chain dominates in the west. Accompanied by this impressive backdrop, the only 10-meter-deep lake is once circumnavigated on the winter hiking trail. Its black color immediately catches the eye. According to a legend, the mountain lake in Senseoberland seems so dark since a giant once washed its feet in it. A special attraction on the lake tour is the dragon made of iron and tin, created by the local blacksmith. This popular photo subject belongs to the "Häxewääg", a themed trail around legends and fairy tales from the region.

    • 1.1 - Orienteering Marathon long Men

      Orienteering marathon long Men

      1 107 OLG gallows Sandro Schmid Pascal Schmid 06: 42: 50 4 05: 35: 41 12: 18: 31
      2 105 Is target hammers no emmer Christoph Hümbelin David From Arx 06: 18: 10 2 06: 03: 06 12: 21: 16
      3 104 Brändlis Claudio brändli Adrian brändli 06: 07: 15 1 06: 39: 42 12: 46: 57
      4 113 SAS Swiss Academic Ski Cl Antti Peltonen Jonas Bürgler 06: 41: 17 3 06: 55: 03 13: 36: 20
      5 106 Stone in backpack or wa Sven Klein Adrian Bachmann 07: 38: 16 8 07: 02: 34 14: 40: 50
      6 102 Powerbar Swiss Explorers Oliver Gyger Frank Kräuchi 08: 18: 46 10 07: 17: 36 15: 36: 22
      - 109 Hymani Aloys Chevalley Tessa Zünd dnf - dnf dnf
      - 112 Ski & S Tobias Widmer Christoph Morgenthaler 06: 52: 29 5 dnf dnf
      1 OLG gallows
      Start number: 107
      Sandro Schmid
      Pascal Schmid
      06: 42: 50 4 05: 35: 41 12: 18: 31
      2 Is target hammers no emmer
      Start number: 105
      Christoph Humbelin
      David Humbelin
      06: 18: 10 2 06: 03: 06 12: 21: 16
      3 Brändlis
      Start number: 104
      Claudio Brändli
      Adrian Brändli
      06: 07: 15 1 06: 39: 42 12: 46: 57
      4 SAS Swiss Academic Ski Cl
      Start number: 113
      Antti Peltonen
      Jonas Peltonen
      06: 41: 17 3 06: 55: 03 13: 36: 20
      5 Stone in backpack or wa
      Start number: 106
      Sven Klein
      Adrian Klein
      07: 38: 16 8 07: 02: 34 14: 40: 50
      6 Powerbar Swiss Explorers
      Start number: 102
      Oliver Gyger
      Frank Gyger
      08: 18: 46 10 07: 17: 36 15: 36: 22
      - Hymani
      Start number: 109
      Aloys Chevalley
      Tessa Chevalley
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - Ski & S
      Start number: 112
      Tobias Widmer
      Christoph Widmer
      06: 52: 29 5 dnf dnf
    • 1.2 - Orienteering Marathon Long Women

      Orienteering Marathon Long Women

      1 101 OLG Chur Ursi Ruppenthal Brigitte Wolf 06: 54: 37 7 06: 28: 53 13: 23: 30
      2 111 Les Tourmalines Lucia Lauenstein Lucia Wiget 06: 53: 40 6 07: 26: 01 14: 19: 41
      1 OLG Chur
      Start number: 101
      Ursi Ruppenthal
      Brigitte Ruppenthal
      06: 54: 37 7 06: 28: 53 13: 23: 30
      2 Les Tourmalines
      Start number: 111
      Lucia Lauenstein
      Lucie Lauenstein
      06: 53: 40 6 07: 26: 01 14: 19: 41
    • 1.3 - Orienteering Marathon long Mixed

      Orienteering Marathon long Mixed

      - 108 i Tuscania Adventure Team Federico Caldini Valentina Cordone dnf - dnf dnf
      - 110 Bärggeissli Isabelle Gysi Tanguy Quartenoud dnf - gesture dnf
      - i Tuscania Adventure Team
      Start number: 108
      Federico Caldini
      Valentina Caldini
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - Bärggeissli
      Start number: 110
      Isabelle Gysi
      Tanguy Gysi
      dnf - gesture dnf
    • 3.1 - Orienteering Marathon short Men

      Orienteering Marathon short Men

      1 331 Alatna Christian Oswald Thomas Baur 03: 39: 15 3 04: 56: 42 08: 35: 57
      2 356 Hindelbänkler II Ueli Stalder Stephan Bernhard 03: 42: 50 4 05: 15: 58 08: 58: 48
      3 349 ANCO Neuch'O Juniors Jan Lauenstein Noah Pellaton 04: 31: 21 14 04: 57: 46 09: 29: 07
      4 332 JO Angenstein One Kidney Heyn Marius Huwyler 04: 27: 52 13 06: 05: 57 10: 33: 49
      5 322 #Slayer Adrian Peissard Michel Zbinden 04: 24: 01 12 06: 22: 15 10: 46: 16
      6 333 JO Angenstein Two Simon Weidele Samuel Wiget 04: 43: 36 19 07: 02: 56 11: 46: 32
      7 359 Let's go Merlin Streilein Andre Streilein 04: 35: 06 16 07: 17: 20 11: 52: 26
      8 351 NEFR Connexion Hansjürg Schmutz Frederic noted 05: 56: 00 38 07: 00: 26 12: 56: 26
      9 337 The men from Sursee Marcel Burkhardt Jan Burkhardt 05: 47: 51 36 07: 35: 31 13: 23: 22
      10 348 Hatt Köpfli Simon Hatter Damian Köpfli 06: 09: 22 43 07: 32: 42 13: 42: 04
      11 305 MM Marc Steinbach Martin Steinbach 06: 02: 03 39 08: 42: 31 14: 44: 34
      12 339 Winti Rocks Philip Inauen Stefan Bundi 06: 22: 58 47 08: 52: 25 15: 15: 23
      13 344 Crazy Canucks Ken Bragg Bruce Rennie 06: 40: 18 50 08: 35: 52 15: 16: 10
      14 301 Chum no ii Markus Iten Roger huntsman 06: 54: 04 51 08: 42: 21 15: 36: 25
      15 338 Rock'n Roll Benjamin Ledergerber Peter early 06: 06: 09 41 09: 34: 00 15: 40: 09
      - 314 OL Amriswil green max Strini Peter Swiss 06: 34: 04 48 dnf dnf
      - 330 short long Sascha Grimm Christof Schneider dnf - gesture dnf
      1 Alatna
      Start number: 331
      Christian Oswald
      Thomas Oswald
      03: 39: 15 3 04: 56: 42 08: 35: 57
      2 Hindelbänkler II
      Start number: 356
      Ueli Stalder
      Stephan Stalder
      03: 42: 50 4 05: 15: 58 08: 58: 48
      3 ANCO Neuch'O Juniors
      Start number: 349
      Jan Lauenstein
      Noé Lauenstein
      04: 31: 21 14 04: 57: 46 09: 29: 07
      4 JO Angenstein One
      Start number: 332
      René Heyn
      Marius Heyn
      04: 27: 52 13 06: 05: 57 10: 33: 49
      5 #Slayer
      Start number: 322
      Adrian Peissard
      Michel Peissard
      04: 24: 01 12 06: 22: 15 10: 46: 16
      6 JO Angenstein Two
      Start number: 333
      Simon Weidele
      Samuel Weidele
      04: 43: 36 19 07: 02: 56 11: 46: 32
      7 Let's go
      Start number: 359
      Merlin Streilein
      André Streilein
      04: 35: 06 16 07: 17: 20 11: 52: 26
      8 NEFR Connexion
      Start number: 351
      Hansjürg dirt
      Frédéric dirt
      05: 56: 00 38 07: 00: 26 12: 56: 26
      9 The men from Sursee
      Start number: 337
      Marcel Burkhardt
      Jan Burkhardt
      05: 47: 51 36 07: 35: 31 13: 23: 22
      10 Hatt Köpfli
      Start number: 348
      Simon Hatt
      Damian Hatt
      06: 09: 22 43 07: 32: 42 13: 42: 04
      11 MM
      Start number: 305
      Marc Steinbach
      Martin Steinbach
      06: 02: 03 39 08: 42: 31 14: 44: 34
      12 Winti Rocks
      Start number: 339
      Philipp Inauen
      Stefan Inauen
      06: 22: 58 47 08: 52: 25 15: 15: 23
      13 Crazy Canucks
      Start number: 344
      Ken Bragg
      Bruce Bragg
      06: 40: 18 50 08: 35: 52 15: 16: 10
      14 Chum no ii
      Start number: 301
      Markus Iten
      Roger Iten
      06: 54: 04 51 08: 42: 21 15: 36: 25
      15 Rock'n Roll
      Start number: 338
      Benjamin Ledergerber
      Peter Ledergerber
      06: 06: 09 41 09: 34: 00 15: 40: 09
      - OL Amriswil green
      Start number: 314
      Max Strini
      Peter Strini
      06: 34: 04 48 dnf dnf
      - short long
      Start number: 330
      Sascha Grimm
      Christof Grimm
      dnf - gesture dnf
    • 3.2 - Orienteering Marathon Short Women

      Orienteering Marathon Short Women

      1 346 Triple-S sandra Schärer Sarah Conradt 04: 23: 49 11 05: 29: 34 09: 53: 23
      2 303 TWOgether Ursina Accola Yvonne Welti 04: 17: 37 7 05: 52: 38 10: 10: 15
      3 335 Wanderfläfus Tamara Hochuli Lilian Beeler 05: 25: 23 33 07: 04: 12 12: 29: 35
      4 347 Kat-Sat sandra Sutter Kathrin Müller 06: 35: 39 49 08: 54: 31 15: 30: 10
      - 319 wanderbar Brigitte Zemp Sibille Wicki 06: 20: 46 46 dnf dnf
      1 Triple-S
      Start number: 346
      Sandra Schärer
      Sarah Schärer
      04: 23: 49 11 05: 29: 34 09: 53: 23
      2 TWOgether
      Start number: 303
      Ursina Accola
      Yvonne Accola
      04: 17: 37 7 05: 52: 38 10: 10: 15
      3 Wanderfläfus
      Start number: 335
      Tamara Hochuli
      Lilian Hochuli
      05: 25: 23 33 07: 04: 12 12: 29: 35
      4 Kat-Sat
      Start number: 347
      Sandra Sutter
      Kathrin Sutter
      06: 35: 39 49 08: 54: 31 15: 30: 10
      - wanderbar
      Start number: 319
      Brigitte Zemp
      Sibille Zemp
      06: 20: 46 46 dnf dnf
    • 3.3 - Orienteering Marathon short Mixed

      Orienteering Marathon short Mixed

      1 353 Tomatoes Thomas Geiges Mathilde Geiges 03: 01: 30 1 03: 54: 56 06: 56: 26
      2 345 Friborg mon amour Nicole Kopp David guarantor 03: 34: 48 2 04: 55: 13 08: 30: 01
      3 309 KIM RACING Kim Vassalli Silvio Vassalli 04: 03: 54 5 05: 51: 53 09: 55: 47
      4 317 BB Special Samuel Bolliger Iris Bolliger 04: 21: 15 9 05: 53: 52 10: 15: 07
      5 352 ODTS YWAM Lausanne ladina Stolz Jonathan Stolz 04: 39: 37 18 05: 51: 13 10: 30: 50
      6 362 Team Pingi Sportclub Hulft Manuel Swiss Desired Widmer 05: 09: 25 28 05: 57: 04 11: 06: 29
      7 357 Bärner Bärgloufcup Céline Dust Adrian Castrischer 04: 51: 27 25 06: 41: 18 11: 32: 45
      8 341 OLG Stäfa Christian van Oordt Sara van Oordt 04: 32: 47 15 07: 24: 39 11: 57: 26
      9 354 Hindubänkler I Cedric Stalder Kaja Stalder 04: 47: 01 24 07: 14: 02 12: 01: 03
      10 311 dual Katja Bolliger Laura Kobler 05: 16: 37 30 07: 23: 51 12: 40: 28
      11 320 Foundation Wadentest Ariane Schilliger Rafael Röösli 05: 23: 55 32 08: 17: 25 13: 41: 20
      12 358 OLG Nidwalden + Obwalden Roswita Tschümperlin Gabriel Hottiger 05: 25: 33 34 08: 22: 48 13: 48: 21
      13 329 bitterballen Andreas Bunschoten Melanie Röthlisberger 07: 20: 43 53 09: 15: 00 16: 35: 43
      - 310 Frieda Christine Buhler Fabian Haerri 06: 04: 57 40 dnf dnf
      - 327 Cool Runnings Rowing Hanimann Vreni Hanselmann 06: 09: 53 44 dnf dnf
      1 Tomatoes
      Start number: 353
      Thomas Geiges
      Mathilde Geiges
      03: 01: 30 1 03: 54: 56 06: 56: 26
      2 Friborg mon amour
      Start number: 345
      Nicole Kopp
      David Kopp
      03: 34: 48 2 04: 55: 13 08: 30: 01
      3 KIM RACING
      Start number: 309
      Kim Vassalli
      Silvio Vassalli
      04: 03: 54 5 05: 51: 53 09: 55: 47
      4 BB Special
      Start number: 317
      Samuel Bolliger
      Iris Bolliger
      04: 21: 15 9 05: 53: 52 10: 15: 07
      5 ODTS YWAM Lausanne
      Start number: 352
      Ladina pride
      Jonathan pride
      04: 39: 37 18 05: 51: 13 10: 30: 50
      6 Team Pingi Sportclub Hulft
      Start number: 362
      Manuel Swiss
      Désiré Swiss
      05: 09: 25 28 05: 57: 04 11: 06: 29
      7 Bärner Bärgloufcup
      Start number: 357
      Céline dust
      Adrian dust
      04: 51: 27 25 06: 41: 18 11: 32: 45
      8 OLG Stäfa
      Start number: 341
      Christian van Oordt
      Sara van Oordt
      04: 32: 47 15 07: 24: 39 11: 57: 26
      9 Hindubänkler I
      Start number: 354
      Cedric Stalder
      Kaja Stalder
      04: 47: 01 24 07: 14: 02 12: 01: 03
      10 dual
      Start number: 311
      Katja Bolliger
      Laura Bolliger
      05: 16: 37 30 07: 23: 51 12: 40: 28
      11 Foundation Wadentest
      Start number: 320
      Ariane Schilliger
      Rafael Schilliger
      05: 23: 55 32 08: 17: 25 13: 41: 20
      12 OLG Nidwalden + Obwalden
      Start number: 358
      Roswita Tschümperlin
      Gabriel Tschümperlin
      05: 25: 33 34 08: 22: 48 13: 48: 21
      13 bitterballen
      Start number: 329
      Andreas Bunschoten
      Melanie Bunschoten
      07: 20: 43 53 09: 15: 00 16: 35: 43
      - Frieda
      Start number: 310
      Christine Bühler
      Fabian Bühler
      06: 04: 57 40 dnf dnf
      - Cool Runnings
      Start number: 327
      Remo Hanimann
      Vreni Hanimann
      06: 09: 53 44 dnf dnf
    • 3.4 - Orienteering Marathon short Family

      Orienteering Marathon short Family

      1 350 IG Bloch Mark Aegler Timon Aegler 04: 22: 33 10 05: 44: 13 10: 06: 46
      2 316 OL Amriswil purple Christian Stricker Mattia Stricker 04: 12: 56 6 05: 56: 59 10: 09: 55
      3 318 s'Brombeeritram Thomas Murer Sascha Bolliger 04: 19: 25 8 05: 53: 21 10: 12: 46
      4 328 Pizzo Peloso Wilma Lauenstein Bolliger Sara 04: 43: 56 20 05: 49: 20 10: 33: 16
      5 343 OLG Zurich family Christoph Baumberger David Baumberger 04: 44: 17 21 06: 28: 21 11: 12: 38
      6 312 OL Amriswil red Cyrill Meier Luis Meier 04: 46: 54 23 07: 04: 14 11: 51: 08
      7 342 OL Amriswil pink Urs Müller Timo Müller 04: 46: 52 22 07: 21: 12 12: 08: 04
      8 340 OLG Stäfa Andreas Leader Sina Leader 04: 56: 40 26 07: 12: 08 12: 08: 48
      9 361 Green tomato Veit Blumel Jonte Schneider 05: 09: 33 29 07: 23: 33 12: 33: 06
      10 360 Jupi's Friends Elias Schafer Iris Schafer 04: 58: 14 27 08: 20: 58 13: 19: 12
      11 325 the wild Kehrle Claudia Kehrle Sven Kehrle 05: 18: 11 31 08: 10: 43 13: 28: 54
      12 334 JO Angenstein Three Felix Weidele Carole Weidele 05: 52: 25 37 07: 58: 37 13: 51: 02
      13 324 DBKLB2019 Lukas Bertschinger David Bertschinger Karg 05: 42: 18 35 08: 21: 03 14: 03: 21
      14 315 OL Amriswil orange Peter Brühlmann Céline Brühlmann 06: 10: 00 45 08: 12: 00 14: 22: 00
      15 304 Uri bull & Bärner bear Bruno Martig Sepp Kempf 06: 06: 42 42 08: 27: 04 14: 33: 46
      16 308 Zelg Lena MATHYS Noldi Schneider 06: 56: 49 52 09: 06: 16 16: 03: 05
      1 IG Bloch
      Start number: 350
      Mark Aegler
      Timon Aegler
      04: 22: 33 10 05: 44: 13 10: 06: 46
      2 OL Amriswil purple
      Start number: 316
      Christian Stricker
      Mattia Stricker
      04: 12: 56 6 05: 56: 59 10: 09: 55
      3 s'Brombeeritram
      Start number: 318
      Thomas Murer
      Sascha Murer
      04: 19: 25 8 05: 53: 21 10: 12: 46
      4 Pizzo Peloso
      Start number: 328
      Wilma Lauenstein
      Bolliger Lauenstein
      04: 43: 56 20 05: 49: 20 10: 33: 16
      5 OLG Zurich family
      Start number: 343
      Christoph Baumberger
      David Baumberger
      04: 44: 17 21 06: 28: 21 11: 12: 38
      6 OL Amriswil red
      Start number: 312
      Cyril Meier
      Luis Meier
      04: 46: 54 23 07: 04: 14 11: 51: 08
      7 OL Amriswil pink
      Start number: 342
      Urs Müller
      Timo Müller
      04: 46: 52 22 07: 21: 12 12: 08: 04
      8 OLG Stäfa
      Start number: 340
      Andreas Fuhrer
      Sina guide
      04: 56: 40 26 07: 12: 08 12: 08: 48
      9 Green tomato
      Start number: 361
      Veit Blümel
      Jonte Blümel
      05: 09: 33 29 07: 23: 33 12: 33: 06
      10 Jupi's Friends
      Start number: 360
      Elias Schafer
      Iris schafer
      04: 58: 14 27 08: 20: 58 13: 19: 12
      11 the wild Kehrle
      Start number: 325
      Claudia Kehrle
      Sven Kehrle
      05: 18: 11 31 08: 10: 43 13: 28: 54
      12 JO Angenstein Three
      Start number: 334
      Felix Weidele
      Carole Weidele
      05: 52: 25 37 07: 58: 37 13: 51: 02
      13 DBKLB2019
      Start number: 324
      Lukas Bertschinger
      David Bertschinger
      05: 42: 18 35 08: 21: 03 14: 03: 21
      14 OL Amriswil orange
      Start number: 315
      Peter Bruehlmann
      Céline Brühlmann
      06: 10: 00 45 08: 12: 00 14: 22: 00
      15 Uri bull & Bärner bear
      Start number: 304
      Bruno Martig
      Sepp Martig
      06: 06: 42 42 08: 27: 04 14: 33: 46
      16 Zelg
      Start number: 308
      Lena Mathys
      Noldi Mathys
      06: 56: 49 52 09: 06: 16 16: 03: 05
    • 5.0 - Score Marathon

      Score Marathon

      1 511 SAC Olten Thomas Lüthi Mathias Mühlemann 04: 42: 10 1530 05: 15: 59 975 09: 58: 09 2505
      2 502 Neuchaventure Arnaud Ecabert Yan Voirol 04: 02: 13 1290 04: 58: 36 760 09: 00: 49 2050
      3 512 Speedy Gonzales Andreas Spengler Jan Kaminsky 04: 53: 38 1300 05: 25: 48 715 10: 19: 26 2015
      4 517 d Schnägge Ardina Nehring Jan Nehring 04: 55: 56 1310 05: 38: 09 560 10: 34: 05 1870
      5 523 Fabian4 Adrian Moir Ellie Salisbury 04: 59: 19 1230 05: 36: 28 580 10: 35: 47 1810
      6 519 high adventures Darrell High Heather High 04: 54: 57 1250 05: 43: 16 455 10: 38: 13 1705
      7 509 OLG Pfäffikon Nathalie Waldner Nadia Waldner 04: 54: 45 1170 05: 37: 31 395 10: 32: 16 1565
      8 514 godfather Martin Steiner mikael conrad 04: 49: 58 1160 06: 07: 10 285 10: 57: 08 1445
      9 521 Poulet rôti Isabelle Pauli Christoph Gäumann 04: 48: 39 940 04: 55: 16 400 09: 43: 55 1340
      10 501 MR Meggen Daniel Montandon Felix Hengartner 04: 53: 48 930 06: 26: 30 200 11: 20: 18 1130
      11 513 Biker on the wrong track Ivan Mooser David Zbinden 04: 55: 09 910 04: 00: 00 150 08: 55: 09 1060
      12 503 Les Zaz's Andre Zanetta Sylvie Zanetta 04: 29: 35 870 05: 43: 20 175 10: 12: 55 1045
      13 522 Menz Christopher Menz Roman Menz 04: 28: 13 910 05: 54: 35 120 10: 22: 48 1030
      14 507 Seerundgänger Jasmine Müller Mario Zbinden 04: 38: 17 840 04: 00: 00 150 08: 38: 17 990
      15 518 Chicks with sticks Erin Thomsen Robyn Rennie 04: 49: 53 660 07: 19: 16 -105 12: 09: 09 555
      16 520 Le Bivouac Genevi? Ve Imesch Christophe Imesch 04: 46: 01 680 06: 33: 02 -285 11: 19: 03 395
      17 515 Moose with young Kurt Doppler Anna Anxiety 03: 33: 43 460 07: 03: 16 -195 10: 36: 59 265
      18 516 Rox et Rouky Regis Niederoest Sandrine Pache 04: 32: 33 690 07: 35: 48 -455 12: 08: 21 235
      1 SAC Olten
      Start number: 511
      Thomas Lüthi
      Mathias Lüthi
      04: 42: 10 1530 05: 15: 59 975 09: 58: 09 2505
      2 Neuchaventure
      Start number: 502
      Arnaud Ecabert
      Yan Ecabert
      04: 02: 13 1290 04: 58: 36 760 09: 00: 49 2050
      3 Speedy Gonzales
      Start number: 512
      Andreas Spengler
      Jan Spengler
      04: 53: 38 1300 05: 25: 48 715 10: 19: 26 2015
      4 d Schnägge
      Start number: 517
      Ardina Nehring
      Jan Nehring
      04: 55: 56 1310 05: 38: 09 560 10: 34: 05 1870
      5 Fabian4
      Start number: 523
      Adrian Moir
      Ellie Moir
      04: 59: 19 1230 05: 36: 28 580 10: 35: 47 1810
      6 high adventures
      Start number: 519
      Darrell High
      Heather High
      04: 54: 57 1250 05: 43: 16 455 10: 38: 13 1705
      7 OLG Pfäffikon
      Start number: 509
      Nathalie Waldner
      Nadia Waldner
      04: 54: 45 1170 05: 37: 31 395 10: 32: 16 1565
      8 godfather
      Start number: 514
      Martin Steiner
      mikael Steiner
      04: 49: 58 1160 06: 07: 10 285 10: 57: 08 1445
      9 Poulet rôti
      Start number: 521
      Isabelle Pauli
      Christoph Pauli
      04: 48: 39 940 04: 55: 16 400 09: 43: 55 1340
      10 MR Meggen
      Start number: 501
      Daniel Montandon
      Felix Montandon
      04: 53: 48 930 06: 26: 30 200 11: 20: 18 1130
      11 Biker on the wrong track
      Start number: 513
      Ivan Mooser
      David Mooser
      04: 55: 09 910 04: 00: 00 150 08: 55: 09 1060
      12 Les Zaz's
      Start number: 503
      André Zanetta
      Sylvie Zanetta
      04: 29: 35 870 05: 43: 20 175 10: 12: 55 1045
      13 Menz
      Start number: 522
      Christopher Menz
      Roman Menz
      04: 28: 13 910 05: 54: 35 120 10: 22: 48 1030
      14 Seerundgänger
      Start number: 507
      Jasmin Müller
      Mario Müller
      04: 38: 17 840 04: 00: 00 150 08: 38: 17 990
      15 Chicks with sticks
      Start number: 518
      Erin Thomsen
      Robyn Thomsen
      04: 49: 53 660 07: 19: 16 -105 12: 09: 09 555
      16 Le Bivouac
      Start number: 520
      Genevi? Ve Imesch
      Christophe Imesch
      04: 46: 01 680 06: 33: 02 -285 11: 19: 03 395
      17 Moose with young
      Start number: 515
      Kurt Doppler
      Anna Doppler
      03: 33: 43 460 07: 03: 16 -195 10: 36: 59 265
      18 Rox et Rouky
      Start number: 516
      Régis Niederoest
      Sandrine Niederoest
      04: 32: 33 690 07: 35: 48 -455 12: 08: 21 235
    • 7.1 - Trail Marathon long Men

      Trail Marathon long Men

      1 706 Marmota trail running Swiss Patrick Riekert Philip Wichtermann 07: 40: 08 2 05: 08: 22 12: 48: 30
      - 705 Brothers in law Christian Spring Filip Kantor dnf - gesture dnf
      1 Marmota trail running Swiss
      Start number: 706
      Patrick Riekert
      Philipp Riekert
      07: 40: 08 2 05: 08: 22 12: 48: 30
      - Brothers in law
      Start number: 705
      Christian Lenz
      Filip Lenz
      dnf - gesture dnf
    • 7.3 - Trail Marathon long mixed

      Mixed trail marathon long

      1 708 s'Lusti's Team Salomon Sven lusti Sereina lusti 07: 26: 47 1 05: 28: 11 12: 54: 58
      2 707 Säntis freaks Heinz cousin Jutta Kramer 08: 14: 41 3 05: 49: 51 14: 04: 32
      3 701 Wolverine Thomas Winklehner Anna Winklehner 09: 13: 54 4 06: 55: 38 16: 09: 32
      4 702 Mountain Lovers Rita Van der Velde Martin Hefti 09: 51: 00 6 06: 47: 13 16: 38: 13
      5 704 Godseitschi & goddess Peter Herrmann Andrea schlup 09: 34: 03 5 07: 20: 23 16: 54: 26
      1 s'Lusti's Team Salomon
      Start number: 708
      Sven Lusti
      Sereina Lusti
      07: 26: 47 1 05: 28: 11 12: 54: 58
      2 Säntis freaks
      Start number: 707
      Heinz Vetter
      Jutta cousin
      08: 14: 41 3 05: 49: 51 14: 04: 32
      3 Wolverine
      Start number: 701
      Thomas Winklehner
      Anna Winklehner
      09: 13: 54 4 06: 55: 38 16: 09: 32
      4 Mountain Lovers
      Start number: 702
      Rita Van der Velde
      Martin Van der Velde
      09: 51: 00 6 06: 47: 13 16: 38: 13
      5 Godseitschi & goddess
      Start number: 704
      Peter Herrmann
      Andrea Herrmann
      09: 34: 03 5 07: 20: 23 16: 54: 26
    • 9.1 - Trail Marathon short Men

      Trail Marathon short Men

      1 921 ODTS YWAM Lausanne Nathan Russell joseph Olinger 04: 00: 01 6 05: 13: 07 09: 13: 08
      2 920 ODTS YWAM Lausanne Isaac Brewer Josiah Crismon 04: 07: 02 9 05: 21: 29 09: 28: 31
      3 924 ODTS YWAM Lausanne Nathan Eggleston Martin Tanner 04: 07: 05 10 05: 21: 27 09: 28: 32
      4 916 Piccolini Antoine Wyss Markus Wyss 03: 36: 35 4 06: 24: 52 10: 01: 27
      1 ODTS YWAM Lausanne
      Start number: 921
      Nathan Russell
      Joseph Russell
      04: 00: 01 6 05: 13: 07 09: 13: 08
      2 ODTS YWAM Lausanne
      Start number: 920
      Isaac Brewer
      Josiah Brewer
      04: 07: 02 9 05: 21: 29 09: 28: 31
      3 ODTS YWAM Lausanne
      Start number: 924
      Nathan Eggleston
      Martin Eggleston
      04: 07: 05 10 05: 21: 27 09: 28: 32
      4 Piccolini
      Start number: 916
      Antoine Wyss
      Markus Wyss
      03: 36: 35 4 06: 24: 52 10: 01: 27
    • 9.2 - Trail Marathon Short Women

      Trail Marathon Short Women

      1 908 Easy hiker Martina Vitelli Franziska Gygax 03: 21: 37 3 06: 10: 13 09: 31: 50
      2 912 Altenburgerei Hanna Altenburger Silke Altenburger 04: 14: 58 14 07: 09: 19 11: 24: 17
      3 923 Alp Chicken Runners Priska Sumi Stefanie Perren 04: 35: 19 17 07: 50: 50 12: 26: 09
      4 919 ODTS YWAM Lausanne Jessica Arnold Hannah Essen 06: 10: 04 22 07: 56: 51 14: 06: 55
      5 902 Toggiläufer Regina Albers Manuela Wagner 05: 59: 02 20 08: 42: 35 14: 41: 37
      - 903 Rendez-vous Hautes Montagne Verena Jäggin Isa Bonicalzi 06: 19: 41 23 dnf dnf
      1 Easy hiker
      Start number: 908
      Martina Vitelli
      Franziska Vitelli
      03: 21: 37 3 06: 10: 13 09: 31: 50
      2 Altenburgerei
      Start number: 912
      Hanna Altenburger
      Silke Altenburger
      04: 14: 58 14 07: 09: 19 11: 24: 17
      3 Alp Chicken Runners
      Start number: 923
      Priska Sumi
      Stefanie Sumi
      04: 35: 19 17 07: 50: 50 12: 26: 09
      4 ODTS YWAM Lausanne
      Start number: 919
      Jessica Arnold
      Hannah Arnold
      06: 10: 04 22 07: 56: 51 14: 06: 55
      5 Toggiläufer
      Start number: 902
      Regina Albers
      Manuela Albers
      05: 59: 02 20 08: 42: 35 14: 41: 37
      - Rendez-vous Hautes Montagne
      Start number: 903
      Verena Jäggin
      Isa Jäggin
      06: 19: 41 23 dnf dnf
    • 9.3 - Trail Marathon short Mixed

      Mixed trail marathon short

      1 901 CO2 Stephen Brambilla Barbara Giuganino 02: 39: 55 1 05: 05: 00 07: 44: 55
      2 917 OL Amriswil purple Natalie Swiss Marco Lippa 04: 14: 28 12 05: 57: 52 10: 12: 20
      3 925 SLOW Dave Wright Fran Kenden 04: 03: 24 8 06: 16: 56 10: 20: 20
      4 913 The Munchies Rahel Bertschinger brands Oswald 04: 14: 44 13 06: 51: 32 11: 06: 16
      5 915 grizzly Mona Lucia Bertschinger Florin Leonard Bucher 04: 32: 44 16 06: 52: 38 11: 25: 22
      6 904 Papalagi Sonja Neff Michael Hess 04: 50: 45 19 07: 07: 43 11: 58: 28
      1 CO2
      Start number: 901
      Stefano Brambilla
      Barbara Brambilla
      02: 39: 55 1 05: 05: 00 07: 44: 55
      2 OL Amriswil purple
      Start number: 917
      Natalie Swiss
      Marco Swiss
      04: 14: 28 12 05: 57: 52 10: 12: 20
      3 SLOW
      Start number: 925
      Dave wright
      Fran Wright
      04: 03: 24 8 06: 16: 56 10: 20: 20
      4 The Munchies
      Start number: 913
      Rachel Bertschinger
      Marek Bertschinger
      04: 14: 44 13 06: 51: 32 11: 06: 16
      5 grizzly
      Start number: 915
      Mona Lucia Bertschinger
      Florin Leonard Bertschinger
      04: 32: 44 16 06: 52: 38 11: 25: 22
      6 Papalagi
      Start number: 904
      Sonja Neff
      Michael Neff
      04: 50: 45 19 07: 07: 43 11: 58: 28
    • 9.4 - Trail Marathon short Family

      Trail Marathon short Family

      1 914 Wasserzyt Sepp Zahner Lucy nievergelt 03: 36: 55 5 05: 40: 39 09: 17: 34
      2 907 OLV Baselland Stéphane Ecoffey Lena Ecoffey 03: 21: 06 2 06: 09: 28 09: 30: 34
      3 911 OLG Basel Reto Pusterla Linus Pusterla 04: 00: 44 7 06: 37: 01 10: 37: 45
      4 910 Basic 3 generations Hanspeter Grundisch Nicolas Grundisch 04: 14: 10 11 07: 01: 38 11: 15: 48
      5 905 OL Amriswil yellow Felix Brühlmann Urs Brühlmann 04: 30: 34 15 07: 04: 37 11: 35: 11
      6 918 Smart White Worms Cécile Mathieu Eliot Mathieu 06: 07: 31 21 08: 43: 30 14: 51: 01
      1 Wasserzyt
      Start number: 914
      Sepp Zahner
      Lucy Zahner
      03: 36: 55 5 05: 40: 39 09: 17: 34
      2 OLV Baselland
      Start number: 907
      Stéphane Ecoffey
      Léna Ecoffey
      03: 21: 06 2 06: 09: 28 09: 30: 34
      3 OLG Basel
      Start number: 911
      Reto Pusterla
      Linus Pusterla
      04: 00: 44 7 06: 37: 01 10: 37: 45
      4 Basic 3 generations
      Start number: 910
      Hanspeter Basic
      Nicolas Grundisch
      04: 14: 10 11 07: 01: 38 11: 15: 48
      5 OL Amriswil yellow
      Start number: 905
      Felix Brühlmann
      Urs Bruehlmann
      04: 30: 34 15 07: 04: 37 11: 35: 11
      6 Smart White Worms
      Start number: 918
      Cécile Mathieu
      Eliot Mathieu
      06: 07: 31 21 08: 43: 30 14: 51: 01
  • SIMM 2018 Emmettes

    The SIMM 2018 can be found on the 11. & 12. August 2018 in Emmetten (Nidwalden). Emmetten is located on 774 m above sea level. M. high above the southern shore of Lake Lucerne between Beckenried and Seelisberg. The small resort of Nidwaldner has been awarded the "Families Welcome" seal of approval by the Swiss Tourism Association. (Source: schweizmobil)

    • 1.1 - Orienteering Marathon long Men

      Orienteering marathon long Men

      1 102 MS4ever Claudio brändli Tobias Widmer 06: 59: 56 1 08: 07: 37 15: 07: 33
      2 113 OL Regio Olten tärkeintä on pi Christoph Hümbelin David From Arx 08: 04: 03 3 09: 12: 06 17: 16: 09
      - 101 Kreti and Pleti 2 David servant Simon Fässler dnf - dnf dnf
      - 103 Öpfelkönige Marcel Neuenschwander Manuel Geyser 09: 21: 03 6 dnf dnf
      - 104 Scouting Region Winterthur 33 Tobias Hunziker Manuel Juon dnf - dnf dnf
      - 105 Rollerskiclub Kivipukki Antti Peltonen Christian Thüler 09: 59: 41 7 dnf dnf
      - 106 Team FET Thijs Nijveldt Bob Vervloet dnf - dnf dnf
      - 109 The geodesics Stefan Schoenberger David Studer 08: 57: 17 5 dnf dnf
      - 110 Including no geng David Ziswiler Lucas Brügger 08: 08: 01 4 dnf dnf
      - 111 high up Simon Eggimann Mario Heimgartner dnf - gesture dnf
      - 112 Nirvana Raid - Mico Team Mario Ruggiero Emiliano Corona 07: 08: 49 2 dnf dnf
      - 115 Superheros Joel Hillier Thomas Fighter dnf - dnf dnf
      1 MS4ever
      Start number: 102
      Claudio Brändli
      Tobias Brändli
      06: 59: 56 1 08: 07: 37 15: 07: 33
      2 OL Regio Olten tärkeintä on pi
      Start number: 113
      Christoph Humbelin
      David Humbelin
      08: 04: 03 3 09: 12: 06 17: 16: 09
      - Kreti and Pleti 2
      Start number: 101
      David Knecht
      Simon Knecht
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - Öpfelkönige
      Start number: 103
      Marcel Neuenschwander
      Manuel Neuenschwander
      09: 21: 03 6 dnf dnf
      - Scouting Region Winterthur 33
      Start number: 104
      Tobias Hunziker
      Manuel Hunziker
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - Rollerskiclub Kivipukki
      Start number: 105
      Antti Peltonen
      Christian Peltonen
      09: 59: 41 7 dnf dnf
      - Team FET
      Start number: 106
      Thijs Nijveldt
      Bob Nijveldt
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - The geodesics
      Start number: 109
      Stefan Schoenenberger
      David Schoenenberger
      08: 57: 17 5 dnf dnf
      - Including no geng
      Start number: 110
      David Ziswiler
      Lucas Ziswiler
      08: 08: 01 4 dnf dnf
      - high up
      Start number: 111
      Simon Eggimann
      Mario Eggimann
      dnf - gesture dnf
      - Nirvana Raid - Mico Team
      Start number: 112
      Mario Ruggiero
      Emiliano Ruggiero
      07: 08: 49 2 dnf dnf
      - Superheros
      Start number: 115
      Joel Hillier
      Thomas Hillier
      dnf - dnf dnf
    • 1.2 - Orienteering Marathon Long Women

      Orienteering Marathon Long Women

    • 1.3 - Orienteering Marathon long Mixed

      Orienteering Marathon long Mixed

      - 108 Andis for HSV Abs Andrea Hirschhofer Andreas Angerer dnf - dnf dnf
      - Andis for HSV Abs
      Start number: 108
      Andrea Hirschhofer
      Andreas Hirschhofer
      dnf - dnf dnf
    • 3.1 - Orienteering Marathon short Men

      Orienteering Marathon short Men

      1 332 Ticino4president Oreste Garbani Siro Courses 04: 03: 43 1 04: 43: 32 08: 47: 15
      2 316 OL Amriswil 12 Urs Müller Andreas Stalder 04: 18: 17 2 05: 09: 10 09: 27: 27
      3 356 Top School 2 David Schneider Mathias Stauffer 04: 43: 54 3 05: 06: 54 09: 50: 48
      4 304 d Büezer from the country Drunk Buchi Felix Wüthrich 04: 48: 13 4 05: 31: 46 10: 19: 59
      5 339 Alatna Christian Oswald Thomas Baur 04: 58: 51 5 05: 35: 29 10: 34: 20
      6 328 Snoedig BT Nicolai Stucki Marcel Basement 05: 06: 43 6 05: 40: 34 10: 47: 17
      7 314 O 92 franc Menozzi Patrick Berger 05: 30: 08 8 05: 42: 03 11: 12: 11
      8 318 OL Amriswil 6 Cyrill Meier Patrik Rechsteiner 05: 27: 34 7 05: 58: 33 11: 26: 07
      9 307 Gyga Stefan Gasser Jens Gyger 06: 27: 57 9 07: 00: 14 13: 28: 11
      10 344 Glarus Higher Regional Court Chur Stefan racheter Jérôme Tschenett 06: 59: 25 10 07: 33: 32 14: 32: 57
      11 324 OssiBoys Jan Lagler Tim Salzmann 07: 06: 30 13 08: 26: 49 15: 33: 19
      12 303 Chum no ii Markus Iten Roger huntsman 07: 57: 52 15 08: 22: 41 16: 20: 33
      13 353 Rock 'n roll forever! Benjamin Ledergerber Peter early 07: 03: 13 12 09: 37: 02 16: 40: 15
      14 331 The sky is not the limit Markus Weaver Fabian Wülser 08: 06: 03 16 08: 47: 25 16: 53: 28
      - 305 Dudelsegg Daniel He Etienne Morello dnf - dnf dnf
      - 347 MLT Miklas Kossert Veit Gabathuler 07: 01: 52 11 dnf dnf
      - 349 OL Amriswil 14 max Strini Peter Swiss 07: 20: 47 14 dnf dnf
      - 350 OL Amriswil 3 Franz Lambrecht Urs Circle dnf - gesture dnf
      - 351 OLG Hondrich / Mir chöis ned b Markus Weaver Markus Seibel dnf - gesture dnf
      1 Ticino4president
      Start number: 332
      Oreste Garbani
      Siro Garbani
      04: 03: 43 1 04: 43: 32 08: 47: 15
      2 OL Amriswil 12
      Start number: 316
      Urs Müller
      Andreas Müller
      04: 18: 17 2 05: 09: 10 09: 27: 27
      3 Top School 2
      Start number: 356
      David Schneider
      Mathias Schneider
      04: 43: 54 3 05: 06: 54 09: 50: 48
      4 d Büezer from the country
      Start number: 304
      Beat Büchi
      Felix Buchi
      04: 48: 13 4 05: 31: 46 10: 19: 59
      5 Alatna
      Start number: 339
      Christian Oswald
      Thomas Oswald
      04: 58: 51 5 05: 35: 29 10: 34: 20
      6 Snoedig BT
      Start number: 328
      Nicolai Stucki
      Marcel Stucki
      05: 06: 43 6 05: 40: 34 10: 47: 17
      7 O 92
      Start number: 314
      Franco Menozzi
      Patrick Menozzi
      05: 30: 08 8 05: 42: 03 11: 12: 11
      8 OL Amriswil 6
      Start number: 318
      Cyril Meier
      Patrik Meier
      05: 27: 34 7 05: 58: 33 11: 26: 07
      9 Gyga
      Start number: 307
      Stefan Gasser
      Jens Gasser
      06: 27: 57 9 07: 00: 14 13: 28: 11
      10 Glarus Higher Regional Court Chur
      Start number: 344
      Stefan Racheter
      Jerome Racheter
      06: 59: 25 10 07: 33: 32 14: 32: 57
      11 OssiBoys
      Start number: 324
      Jan Lagler
      Tim Lagler
      07: 06: 30 13 08: 26: 49 15: 33: 19
      12 Chum no ii
      Start number: 303
      Markus Iten
      Roger Iten
      07: 57: 52 15 08: 22: 41 16: 20: 33
      13 Rock 'n roll forever!
      Start number: 353
      Benjamin Ledergerber
      Peter Ledergerber
      07: 03: 13 12 09: 37: 02 16: 40: 15
      14 The sky is not the limit
      Start number: 331
      Markus Weber
      Fabian Weber
      08: 06: 03 16 08: 47: 25 16: 53: 28
      - Dudelsegg
      Start number: 305
      Daniel Egli
      Etienne Egli
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - MLT
      Start number: 347
      Miklas Kossert
      Veit Kossert
      07: 01: 52 11 dnf dnf
      - OL Amriswil 14
      Start number: 349
      Max Strini
      Peter Strini
      07: 20: 47 14 dnf dnf
      - OL Amriswil 3
      Start number: 350
      Franz Lambrecht
      Urs Lambrecht
      dnf - gesture dnf
      - OLG Hondrich / Mir chöis ned b
      Start number: 351
      Markus Weber
      Markus Weber
      dnf - gesture dnf
    • 3.2 - Orienteering Marathon Short Women

      Orienteering Marathon Short Women

      1 355 sole sisters Andrea Student Anita Wipfli 04: 48: 52 1 05: 11: 15 10: 00: 07
      2 310 Chickpeas Sarah Conradt Carmen Strub 05: 09: 04 2 06: 05: 05 11: 14: 09
      3 335 TWOgether Ursina Accola Sarah stöckli 07: 04: 26 3 07: 17: 30 14: 21: 56
      - 325 Queer dur d'Schwiz Marion Rissi Marisa Munz dnf - dnf dnf
      - 336 wanderbar Brigitte Zemp Sibille Wicki 07: 40: 09 4 dnf dnf
      - 338 dual Katja Bolliger Laura Kobler fal - 07: 19: 33 fal
      1 sole sisters
      Start number: 355
      Andrea Schuler
      Anita Schuler
      04: 48: 52 1 05: 11: 15 10: 00: 07
      2 Chickpeas
      Start number: 310
      Sarah Conradt
      Carmen Conradt
      05: 09: 04 2 06: 05: 05 11: 14: 09
      3 TWOgether
      Start number: 335
      Ursina Accola
      Sarah Accola
      07: 04: 26 3 07: 17: 30 14: 21: 56
      - Queer dur d'Schwiz
      Start number: 325
      Marion Rissi
      Marisa Rissi
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - wanderbar
      Start number: 336
      Brigitte Zemp
      Sibille Zemp
      07: 40: 09 4 dnf dnf
      - dual
      Start number: 338
      Katja Bolliger
      Laura Bolliger
      fal - 07: 19: 33 fal
    • 3.3 - Orienteering Marathon short Mixed

      Orienteering Marathon short Mixed

      1 326 Schauenberg Matthias Buchi Rosmarie Buchi 04: 32: 19 1 05: 23: 19 09: 55: 38
      2 340 chuck scho guet Ueli Stalder Kaja Stalder 05: 09: 54 2 05: 49: 35 10: 59: 29
      3 330 TEO racing Kim Vassalli Silvio Vassalli 05: 50: 46 5 05: 41: 30 11: 32: 16
      4 333 Totemügerli u Blindeli Angela Schwab Jonas Graser 05: 33: 56 3 06: 14: 44 11: 48: 40
      5 341 D Bergflöh - OLV Hindelbank Lisa Christen Patrick sausages 06: 14: 01 6 06: 15: 06 12: 29: 07
      6 313 Ninurinurinus Núria Casacuberta-Arola Paul Crivelli 05: 34: 39 4 07: 47: 38 13: 22: 17
      7 327 schneehäsli and berggeissli Markus Gridling Daniela Schmid 07: 44: 39 11 07: 51: 51 15: 36: 30
      8 329 solothurn runs Hintermann Maria Claudio Branger 07: 26: 04 9 08: 37: 05 16: 03: 09
      9 345 Hari Nadia Möri Jonas Hagen 07: 59: 31 12 08: 28: 51 16: 28: 22
      10 348 nanoq Simon Brechbühler Karin Stadelmann 08: 31: 47 15 08: 37: 47 17: 09: 34
      11 301 fear of losing Susanne Roth Lukas schaetti 08: 18: 56 13 09: 04: 10 17: 23: 06
      12 352 OLV Baselland Salome Swiss Rowing Schoenberger 08: 25: 14 14 09: 13: 24 17: 38: 38
      - 319 OL Amriswil 9 Fabienne Schnyder Manfred Dörsing 07: 28: 01 10 dnf dnf
      - 320 OL Region Olten / Steba Stefan Saner Ebba Carlson 06: 56: 46 8 dnf dnf
      - 323 OLV train Oli Buholzer Barbara Buholzer dnf - gesture dnf
      1 Schauenberg
      Start number: 326
      Matthias Büchi
      Rosemary Buchi
      04: 32: 19 1 05: 23: 19 09: 55: 38
      2 chuck scho guet
      Start number: 340
      Ueli Stalder
      Kaja Stalder
      05: 09: 54 2 05: 49: 35 10: 59: 29
      3 TEO racing
      Start number: 330
      Kim Vassalli
      Silvio Vassalli
      05: 50: 46 5 05: 41: 30 11: 32: 16
      4 Totemügerli u Blindeli
      Start number: 333
      Angela Schwab
      Jonas Schwab
      05: 33: 56 3 06: 14: 44 11: 48: 40
      5 D Bergflöh - OLV Hindelbank
      Start number: 341
      Lisa Christian
      Patrick Christians
      06: 14: 01 6 06: 15: 06 12: 29: 07
      6 Ninurinurinus
      Start number: 313
      Núria Casacuberta-Arola
      Paolo Casacuberta-Arola
      05: 34: 39 4 07: 47: 38 13: 22: 17
      7 schneehäsli and berggeissli
      Start number: 327
      Markus Gridling
      Daniela Gridling
      07: 44: 39 11 07: 51: 51 15: 36: 30
      8 solothurn runs
      Start number: 329
      Hintermann Maria
      Claudio Maria
      07: 26: 04 9 08: 37: 05 16: 03: 09
      9 Hari
      Start number: 345
      Nadia Möri
      Jonas Möri
      07: 59: 31 12 08: 28: 51 16: 28: 22
      10 nanoq
      Start number: 348
      Simon Brechbühler
      Karin Brechbühler
      08: 31: 47 15 08: 37: 47 17: 09: 34
      11 fear of losing
      Start number: 301
      Susanne Roth
      Lukas Roth
      08: 18: 56 13 09: 04: 10 17: 23: 06
      12 OLV Baselland
      Start number: 352
      Salome Swiss
      Remo Swiss
      08: 25: 14 14 09: 13: 24 17: 38: 38
      - OL Amriswil 9
      Start number: 319
      Fabienne Schnyder
      Manfred Schnyder
      07: 28: 01 10 dnf dnf
      - OL Region Olten / Steba
      Start number: 320
      Stefan Saner
      Ebba Saner
      06: 56: 46 8 dnf dnf
      - OLV train
      Start number: 323
      Oli Buholzer
      Barbara Buholzer
      dnf - gesture dnf
    • 3.4 - Orienteering Marathon short Family

      Orienteering Marathon short Family

      1 354 Schuwey family Noah Schuwey Laurent Schuwey 05: 32: 09 2 05: 22: 01 10: 54: 10
      2 322 OLG Thun Rolf Brühwiler Elin Neuenschwander 05: 17: 15 1 06: 07: 10 11: 24: 25
      3 309 JO Angenstein Felix Weidele Simon Weidele 06: 06: 08 4 06: 47: 30 12: 53: 38
      4 312 It works! Merlin Streilein Andre Streilein 05: 55: 20 3 07: 23: 37 13: 18: 57
      5 334 tritratralala Lucia Lauenstein anchovy Messerli 06: 57: 10 5 07: 51: 41 14: 48: 51
      6 315 OL Amriswil 1 Silas Röhrl Leony Röhrl 07: 16: 58 6 08: 32: 18 15: 49: 16
      7 357 Tschüli Mountain Runners Julia Hintermann max Hintermann 07: 26: 08 8 08: 37: 03 16: 03: 11
      8 342 The disoriented Richard Schmidli Sandro Schmidli 07: 19: 27 7 08: 54: 13 16: 13: 40
      - 306 Green tomato Veit Blumel Jonte Schneider dnf - gesture dnf
      - 317 OL Amriswil 2 Janis Brühlmann Peter Brühlmann 07: 38: 11 9 dnf dnf
      - 346 IHW Alex Berlin Orienteering Henry rowing Andreas rowing dnf - 08: 36: 07 dnf
      1 Schuwey family
      Start number: 354
      Noe Schuwey
      Laurent Schuwey
      05: 32: 09 2 05: 22: 01 10: 54: 10
      2 OLG Thun
      Start number: 322
      Rolf Brühwiler
      Elin Brühwiler
      05: 17: 15 1 06: 07: 10 11: 24: 25
      3 JO Angenstein
      Start number: 309
      Felix Weidele
      Simon Weidele
      06: 06: 08 4 06: 47: 30 12: 53: 38
      4 It works!
      Start number: 312
      Merlin Streilein
      André Streilein
      05: 55: 20 3 07: 23: 37 13: 18: 57
      5 tritratralala
      Start number: 334
      Lucia Lauenstein
      Alice Lauenstein
      06: 57: 10 5 07: 51: 41 14: 48: 51
      6 OL Amriswil 1
      Start number: 315
      Silas Röhrl
      Leony Röhrl
      07: 16: 58 6 08: 32: 18 15: 49: 16
      7 Tschüli Mountain Runners
      Start number: 357
      Julia Hintermann
      Max Hintermann
      07: 26: 08 8 08: 37: 03 16: 03: 11
      8 The disoriented
      Start number: 342
      Richard Schmidli
      Sandro Schmidli
      07: 19: 27 7 08: 54: 13 16: 13: 40
      - Green tomato
      Start number: 306
      Veit Blümel
      Jonte Blümel
      dnf - gesture dnf
      - OL Amriswil 2
      Start number: 317
      Janis Brühlmann
      Peter Bruehlmann
      07: 38: 11 9 dnf dnf
      - IHW Alex Berlin Orienteering
      Start number: 346
      Henrik Rudert
      Andreas Rudert
      dnf - 08: 36: 07 dnf
    • 5.0 - Score Marathon

      Score Marathon

      1 506 Neuchaventure.ch Arnaud Ecabert Julien Guyot 05: 54: 16 126 06: 09: 45 98 12: 04: 01 224
      2 509 TriTra Thomas Lüthi Martin Lüthi 06: 01: 31 113 05: 19: 30 102 11: 21: 01 215
      3 503 Fabian4 Adrian Moir Ellie Salisbury 04: 58: 05 97 04: 58: 55 95 09: 57: 00 192
      3 507 OL Amriswil 11 Christian Stricker Mattia Stricker 05: 03: 11 103 05: 36: 33 89 10: 39: 44 192
      5 513 Speedy Gonzales Andreas Spengler Jan Kaminsky 05: 05: 45 99 04: 59: 00 88 10: 04: 45 187
      6 510 the Schneggge Martin Cancer Ardina Nehring 05: 52: 19 85 05: 21: 26 74 11: 13: 45 159
      7 505 MR Meggen Daniel Montandon Felix Hengartner 06: 55: 01 72 04: 56: 07 85 11: 51: 08 157
      8 508 Spitzberglufer Hirschau Sascha Dammeier For Dammeier 06: 59: 27 71 04: 52: 31 75 11: 51: 58 146
      9 514 Team Knights Siegfried Ritter Anke Ritter 04: 52: 00 59 04: 44: 30 72 09: 36: 30 131
      9 515 Marr Dave Marr Andy Marr 04: 58: 02 90 04: 58: 58 41 09: 57: 00 131
      11 502 Elche Kurt Doppler Martin Graf 05: 19: 59 57 05: 20: 18 49 10: 40: 17 106
      12 501 ANCO - The flying stars Alexandra Khlebnikova Michal Guzdzik 07: 44: 58 43 04: 58: 21 39 12: 43: 19 82
      13 504 fisterianer Muriel Graf Janick jeger 03: 44: 17 42 04: 43: 07 18 08: 27: 24 60
      - 512 OLG Lucerne - CARE Vevey Darrell High Richard Gathercole 06: 13: 15 0 - 0 - 69
      1 Neuchaventure.ch
      Start number: 506
      Arnaud Ecabert
      Julien Ecabert
      05: 54: 16 126 06: 09: 45 98 12: 04: 01 224
      2 TriTra
      Start number: 509
      Thomas Lüthi
      Martin Lüthi
      06: 01: 31 113 05: 19: 30 102 11: 21: 01 215
      3 Fabian4
      Start number: 503
      Adrian Moir
      Ellie Moir
      04: 58: 05 97 04: 58: 55 95 09: 57: 00 192
      3 OL Amriswil 11
      Start number: 507
      Christian Stricker
      Mattia Stricker
      05: 03: 11 103 05: 36: 33 89 10: 39: 44 192
      5 Speedy Gonzales
      Start number: 513
      Andreas Spengler
      Jan Spengler
      05: 05: 45 99 04: 59: 00 88 10: 04: 45 187
      6 the Schneggge
      Start number: 510
      Martin Krebs
      Ardina Krebs
      05: 52: 19 85 05: 21: 26 74 11: 13: 45 159
      7 MR Meggen
      Start number: 505
      Daniel Montandon
      Felix Montandon
      06: 55: 01 72 04: 56: 07 85 11: 51: 08 157
      8 Spitzberglufer Hirschau
      Start number: 508
      Sascha Dammeier
      Per Dammeier
      06: 59: 27 71 04: 52: 31 75 11: 51: 58 146
      9 Team Knights
      Start number: 514
      Siegfried Ritter
      Anke Ritter
      04: 52: 00 59 04: 44: 30 72 09: 36: 30 131
      9 Marr
      Start number: 515
      Dave Marr
      Andy Marr
      04: 58: 02 90 04: 58: 58 41 09: 57: 00 131
      11 Elche
      Start number: 502
      Kurt Doppler
      Martin Doppler
      05: 19: 59 57 05: 20: 18 49 10: 40: 17 106
      12 ANCO - The flying stars
      Start number: 501
      Alexandra Khlebnikova
      Michal Khlebnikova
      07: 44: 58 43 04: 58: 21 39 12: 43: 19 82
      13 fisterianer
      Start number: 504
      Muriel Graf
      Janick Graf
      03: 44: 17 42 04: 43: 07 18 08: 27: 24 60
      - OLG Lucerne - CARE Vevey
      Start number: 512
      Darrell High
      Richard High
      06: 13: 15 0 - 0 - 69
    • 7.1 - Trail Marathon long Men

      Trail Marathon long Men

      1 701 Elbe R'ADYS Martin Fobe Peter Fobe 05: 46: 28 1 04: 25: 13 10: 11: 41
      2 708 As always untrained Daniel Wintrich Roman Boll 07: 38: 41 2 05: 35: 59 13: 14: 40
      - 702 Kreti and Pleti 3 Philip Falk Martin Lichtenegger dnf - dnf dnf
      - 706 Kreti and Plety Dominic Odermatt Samuel Siegfried dnf - dnf dnf
      - 707 No More Hills Please 2.0 Martin Dam Bräuner Steen Lindholt Hansen dnf - dnf dnf
      1 Elbe R'ADYS
      Start number: 701
      Martin Fobe
      Peter Fobe
      05: 46: 28 1 04: 25: 13 10: 11: 41
      2 As always untrained
      Start number: 708
      Daniel Wintrich
      Roman Wintrich
      07: 38: 41 2 05: 35: 59 13: 14: 40
      - Kreti and Pleti 3
      Start number: 702
      Philipp Falk
      Martin falk
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - Kreti and Plety
      Start number: 706
      Dominic Odermatt
      Samuel Odermatt
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - No More Hills Please 2.0
      Start number: 707
      Martin Dam Bräuner
      Steen Lindholt Bräuner
      dnf - dnf dnf
    • 7.3 - Trail Marathon long mixed

      Mixed trail marathon long

      1 705 TRIA VC Allschwil Ariane Gutknecht Kidney Mayer 05: 46: 13 1 04: 27: 22 10: 13: 35
      2 704 Säntis freaks Heinz cousin Jutta Kramer 06: 20: 23 2 05: 11: 28 11: 31: 51
      3 703 Run for it - Aeschi Rita Van der Velde Martin Hefti 08: 06: 42 3 07: 22: 18 15: 29: 00
      1 TRIA VC Allschwil
      Start number: 705
      Ariane Gutknecht
      René Gutknecht
      05: 46: 13 1 04: 27: 22 10: 13: 35
      2 Säntis freaks
      Start number: 704
      Heinz Vetter
      Jutta cousin
      06: 20: 23 2 05: 11: 28 11: 31: 51
      3 Run for it - Aeschi
      Start number: 703
      Rita Van der Velde
      Martin Van der Velde
      08: 06: 42 3 07: 22: 18 15: 29: 00
    • 9.1 - Trail Marathon short Men

      Trail Marathon short Men

      1 919 ol-biel-zealand-cucumber markus heidegger Jan Heidegger 04: 38: 54 1 03: 34: 52 08: 13: 46
      2 912 Piccolini Clement Wyss Markus Wyss 06: 13: 20 3 04: 21: 17 10: 34: 37
      3 903 Kreti and Pleti 1 Lukas Langhart Rafael Mersmann 06: 05: 47 2 05: 39: 59 11: 45: 46
      - 908 OL Amriswil 5 Luis Meier Karina Heuberger dnf - gesture dnf
      - 915 Unitas Thomas Lauener Noah Lauener dnf - gesture dnf
      1 ol-biel-zealand-cucumber
      Start number: 919
      markus heidegger
      Jan Heidegger
      04: 38: 54 1 03: 34: 52 08: 13: 46
      2 Piccolini
      Start number: 912
      Clément Wyss
      Markus Wyss
      06: 13: 20 3 04: 21: 17 10: 34: 37
      3 Kreti and Pleti 1
      Start number: 903
      Lukas Langhart
      Rafael Langhart
      06: 05: 47 2 05: 39: 59 11: 45: 46
      - OL Amriswil 5
      Start number: 908
      Luis Meier
      Karina Meier
      dnf - gesture dnf
      - Unitas
      Start number: 915
      Thomas Lauener
      Noé Lauener
      dnf - gesture dnf
    • 9.2 - Trail Marathon Short Women

      Trail Marathon Short Women

      1 917 easy hiker Martina Vitelli Franziska Gygax 05: 00: 40 1 03: 42: 02 08: 42: 42
      2 913 Toggiläufer Regina Albers Manuela Wagner 07: 26: 11 2 06: 35: 19 14: 01: 30
      - 906 OL Amriswil 13 Claudia Gehrig Fabienne Gehrig 07: 32: 04 3 dnf dnf
      1 easy hiker
      Start number: 917
      Martina Vitelli
      Franziska Vitelli
      05: 00: 40 1 03: 42: 02 08: 42: 42
      2 Toggiläufer
      Start number: 913
      Regina Albers
      Manuela Albers
      07: 26: 11 2 06: 35: 19 14: 01: 30
      - OL Amriswil 13
      Start number: 906
      Claudia Gehrig
      Fabienne Gehrig
      07: 32: 04 3 dnf dnf
    • 9.3 - Trail Marathon short Mixed

      Mixed trail marathon short

      1 901 CO2 Stephen Brambilla Barbara Giuganino 04: 47: 04 1 03: 24: 30 08: 11: 34
      2 914 UI's on the run Martin Gassner Marianne Gmünder 05: 06: 22 2 04: 14: 43 09: 21: 05
      3 916 Wolverine Thomas Winklehner Anna Winklehner 06: 26: 05 3 05: 03: 42 11: 29: 47
      - 909 OL Amriswil 7 Malin Röhrl Michael thinner dnf - dnf dnf
      - 910 OL Amriswil 8 Hendrik Dörsing Samira Ziegler dnf - gesture dnf
      1 CO2
      Start number: 901
      Stefano Brambilla
      Barbara Brambilla
      04: 47: 04 1 03: 24: 30 08: 11: 34
      2 UI's on the run
      Start number: 914
      Martin Gassner
      Marianne Gassner
      05: 06: 22 2 04: 14: 43 09: 21: 05
      3 Wolverine
      Start number: 916
      Thomas Winklehner
      Anna Winklehner
      06: 26: 05 3 05: 03: 42 11: 29: 47
      - OL Amriswil 7
      Start number: 909
      Malin Röhrl
      Michael Röhrl
      dnf - dnf dnf
      - OL Amriswil 8
      Start number: 910
      Hendrik Dörsing
      Samira Dörsing
      dnf - gesture dnf
    • 9.4 - Trail Marathon short Family

      Trail Marathon short Family

      1 905 OL Amriswil 10 Andri Gabathuler Jürg Gabathuler 04: 40: 43 1 03: 41: 32 08: 22: 15
      2 904 Les snails d'Argovie Antoine Wyss Hansjürg Schmutz 06: 03: 09 2 04: 22: 48 10: 25: 57
      3 907 OL Amriswil 4 Felix Brühlmann Urs Brühlmann 06: 36: 56 3 04: 53: 55 11: 30: 51
      4 902 Basic three generations Hanspeter Grundisch Nicolas Grundisch 06: 40: 52 4 05: 23: 11 12: 04: 03
      - 920 Famlie Zahner Sepp Zahner Monika Zahner dnf - dnf dnf
      1 OL Amriswil 10
      Start number: 905
      Andri Gabathuler
      Jürg Gabathuler
      04: 40: 43 1 03: 41: 32 08: 22: 15
      2 Les snails d'Argovie
      Start number: 904
      Antoine Wyss
      Hansjürg Wyss
      06: 03: 09 2 04: 22: 48 10: 25: 57
      3 OL Amriswil 4
      Start number: 907
      Felix Brühlmann
      Urs Bruehlmann
      06: 36: 56 3 04: 53: 55 11: 30: 51
      4 Basic three generations
      Start number: 902
      Hanspeter Basic
      Nicolas Grundisch
      06: 40: 52 4 05: 23: 11 12: 04: 03
      - Famlie Zahner
      Start number: 920
      Sepp Zahner
      Monika Zahner
      dnf - dnf dnf
  • SIMM 2017 Flumserberg

    Flumserberg is a winter sports and hiking area in the south of the canton of St. Gallen in Switzerland. The alpine area lies southeast above Flums and the Walensee between 1220 m and 2222 m ü. M. The Flumserberg includes various villages, hamlets and farms. The most important are Tannenheim (about 1200 above sea level), Tannenbodenalp (about 1350 above sea level) and Bergheim (about 950 above sea level). According to a previously more widespread meaning of the word mountain, the Flumserberg is not a mountain peak above Flums, but an alp on the hillside above the village of Flums. (Source: Wikipedia)

    Currently only results are available for download for this event.

  • SIMM 2016 Les Diablerets

    Between Lake Geneva and Gstaad, on 1200m, lies Les Diablerets, a stronghold of adventure sports. Even in summer, the glacier is a snow paradise and numerous fun sports characterize the offer. The glacier restaurant Glacier 3000, built by Swiss star architect Mario Botta, is another highlight. Les Diablerets carries the "Families Welcome" seal of quality. (Source: swissmobil.ch)

    Currently only results are available for download for this event.

  • SIMM 2015 Davos

    Davos is a city in the canton of Graubünden in the Swiss Alps. It is a popular ski resort and has a conference center where the World Economic Forum takes place every year. Jakobshorn, Pischa, Rinerhorn and Parsenn are skiing areas for downhill and cross country skiing. Summer activities include hiking and mountain biking; Lake Davos also offers opportunities for swimming and sailing. The Glacier Express panoramic train goes from Davos to the Matterhorn. (Source: Google Info)

    Currently only results are available for download for this event.

  • SIMM 2014 Sörenberg

    The summer and winter resort Sörenberg is located in the Lucerne hinterland in the Unesco Biosphere Entlebuch. The unique moor landscape with its unique flora and fauna owes the region as one of the world's 400 biosphere reserves. Sörenberg is particularly suitable for families and nature lovers. (Source: schweizmobil)

    Currently only results are available for download for this event.

  • SIMM 2013 turtles

    Tschiertschen is located on the left, southern side of the valley Schanfiggs, seven kilometers (linear distance) southeast of Chur. The municipality extends from the deeply cut Plessur (770 m above sea level) to the summits of the Weisshornkette. (Source: Wikipedia)

    Currently only results are available for download for this event.

  • Swiss International Mountain Marathon
  • Gérard Baumgartner
  • Brunmattstrasse 11
  • CH-3266 Wiler
  • + 41 (0)79 580 54 53
  • This e-mail address is being protected from spambots To display JavaScript must be turned on!
© 2019 theSIMM. All Rights Reserved
developed and designed with uikit, coffee and love by nx-designs